Results

Music City Distance Carnival. Nashville, TN.  June 8th.

Men’s 800M

  • Chris Gowell: 1st, 1:48.45

Women’s Mile

  • Kristen Findley: 2nd, 4:37.68
  • Becca Friday: 4th, 4:49.44
  • Anne Jones: 8th, 5:02.56

Men’s Mile

  • “Danger” Dave Edwards: 6th, 4:04.80

Women’s 3000SC

  • Mary Goldkamp: 3rd, 9:56.00

Women’s 5k

  • Mia Behm: 1st, 16:11.67
  • Alli Mendez: 4th, 16:21.98
  • Sarah Pease: 5th, 16.27.29
  • Tia Martinez: 6th, 16:41.56

Men’s 5k

  • Devin Monson: 5th, 14:17.75

 

American Track League. Austin, Texas. May 23rd.

Men’s 1500M

  • Chris Gowell: 3rd, 3:40.87
  • “Danger” Dave Edwards: 6th, 3:44.15 (PR)

USATF High Performance Distance Challenge (OXY). Los Angeles, California.  May 15th.

Women’s 1500M

  • Rebecca Friday: 5th, 4:17.46
  • Kristen Findley: 11th, 4:21.64

Men’s 1500M

  • Chris Gowell: 9th, 3:39.08 (PR)

Women’s 3000SC

  • Sarah Pease: 6th, 10:03.89

Oregon Twilight Meet. Eugene, Oregon.  May 9th.

Women’s 800M

  • Rebecca Friday: 8th, 2:08.13

Payton Jordan Invitational.  Palo Alto, California.  May 4th.

Women’s 3000SC

  • Sarah Pease: 8th, 9:53.57 (USA QUALIFIER)
  • Mary Goldkamp: 12th, 10:22.52

Women’s 5000M

  • Tia Martinez:  5th, 16:14.93

Women’s 10000M

  • Alli Mendez:  33rd, 33:26.09

Longhorn Invitational.  Austin, Texas.  May 3rd.

Women’s 1500M

  • Anne Jones: 4th, 4:32.64

Men’s 1500M

  • Danger Dave Edwards: 3rd, 3:45.80

Mt. SAC Relays.  Walnut, California.  April 17-19th.

Men’s 1500M

  • Chris Gowell: 2nd, 3:40.29
  • Danger Dave Edwards: 11th, 3:49.14

Stanford Invitational.  Palo Alto, California.  April 4-5th.

Women’s 800M

  • Rebecca Friday: 5th, 2:07.30

Women’s 1500M

  • Rebecca Friday: 3rd, 4:21.84

Women’s 3000SC

  • Sarah Pease: 3rd (heat 1), 9;55.35
  • Mary Goldkamp: 1st (heat 2), 10:06.37

Men’s 3000SC

  • Matt Cleaver: 3rd, 8:44.53
  • Carl Stones: 11th, 8:54.88

Women’s 5000M

  • Mia Behm: 1st, 15:52.97 (PR)
  • Kristen Findley: 4th, 15:58.76 (PR)

Women’s 10000M

  • Alli Mendez: 6th, 33:12.05 (PR)

Texas Relays, Austin. Texas. March 27-29

800M

  • Chris Gowell: 4th, 1:48.03
  • Danger Dave Edwards: 6th, 1:51.98

3000M Steeplechase

Jerry Thompson Invitational Mens mile

Women’s 1500 Invitational

Victor Lopez Classic, Rice University, Houston. Texas

Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase

USATF Indoor Championships & World Trials, Albuquerque. NM – February 22-23

Women’s 1500M

BU Valentine Invitational:

Men’s 1 mile

USATF Half Marathon Championships, Houston TX. January 19

Leanard Hilton Memorial, Houston, TX. Friday, January 17

Women’s Results 1 Mile Indoor

Men’s Results 1 Mile Indoor

  • David Edwards: 3rd, 4.16.2
  • Carl Stones: 4th, 4.16.8
  • Austin Bussing: 4.17.5

USATF Club Cross, Bend, OR. Saturday, December 14 Women’s Team: 4th Men’s Team: 14th SV Turkey Trot, Silicon Valley, CA. Thursday, November 27 Women’s Results

Men’s Results

Philadelphia Half Marathon, philadelphia, PA. Sunday, November 17

  • Alli Mendez: 5th, 1.14.47. (2016 Olympic Trials Qualifier, PR)

Run for The Water 10 Mile, Austin, TX. Sunday, October 27 Women’s Results

Men’s Results

  • Matt Cleaver: 4th, 51.00
  • Jeff Sadler: 5th, 51.13
  • Austin Bussing: 6th, 51.15
  • Chris Gowell: 7th, 51.43
  • Devin Monson: 8th, 51.33
  • Carl Stones: 9th, 51.55
  • Dave Edwards: 10th, 52.01

Donkey Dash 5k, Austin, TX. Saturday, October 19

USATF Marathon ChampionshipsMinneapolis & St. Paul, MN. Sunday, October 6

Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival, Fayetteville, AR. Saturday, October 5 Men’s 8k

Women’s 5k


Roots N’ Blues 10K. Columbia, MO. Saturday, September 20.

  • Scott Macpherson – 10k Road, 29.30 / 1st

Tourdesfleurs 10k. Dallas, TX. Saturday, September 20.

  • Tia Marie Martinez – 10k Road / 1st

Minnesota Mile.  Duluth, MN. Sunday September 8th 2013)

  • Chris Gowell – Mile Road, 4.00 / 9th

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (June 20-23, 2013) Qualifiers: 

  • Sarah Pease – 3000m Steeple / 16th Overall
  • Mary Goldkamp – 3000m Steeple / 24th Overall
  • David Adams – 3000m Steeple / 19th Overall
  • Carl Stones – 3000m Steeple / 16th Overall
  • Tia Martinez – 10,000m / 12th overall

Texas Relay’s, Austin Texas (March 28, 2013)

  • Chris Gowell / 3rd place – 800 m / 1:49.30
  • Hannah Steffan / 4th place – 1500m / 4:38.59
  • Mary Goldkamp/ 3rd place – 3000m steeple / 10:31.22
  • David Adams / 1st place (meet record) – 3000m Steeple /8:46.52
  • JT Sullivan / 3rd place – 3000m Steeple / 8:53.49
  • Carl Stones / 10th place – 3000m Steeple / 9:05.13
  • Sarah Madebach / 4th place – 5000m / 16:58.65
  • Devin Monson / 4th place – 5000m / 14:42.11
  • Juliane Masciana /1st Place Meet Record – 10,000m / 34:58.07
  • Sarah Pease / 4th Place – 10, 00 m / 35:52.81

Victor Lopez Rice Bayou Classic:    (March 21 – 23rd, 2013)

  • Carl Stones /1500/ 3:56:77
  • Devin Monson / 1500/ 3:59:38

Aztec Invitational: San Diego State    (March 14-16, 2013)

  • Allison Mendez / 1st place 5000 meters / 16:19.74
  • Tia Kool / 2nd place 5000 meters / 16:26.61

2013 Gateriver 15K Championships (March 9th, 2013)

  • Scott MacPherson / 29th / 45:33
  • Jeff Sadler / 11th in Age Group / 48:53

2013 Conoco Phillips Rodeo Run – 10k    (February 23, 2013)

  • Tia Kool  /34:27 /PR/ 2nd Overall Female

2012 BMO Vancouver Half Marathon, Vancouver, BC May 6, 2012 Allison Macsas / 1:15:30 / 2nd place 2012 Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, California  April 20, 2012 Lennie Waite / 9:51.67 / 3K Steeple / 3rd Place Kara June Thorne / 9:58.07 / 3K Steeple / 5th Place Austin 10/20, Austin, Texas April 15, 2012  Kara June Thorne / 59:43 / 8th Place Texas Invitational Track & Field Meet, Austin, Texas  April  14th, 2012 Dacia Perkins / 1500M / 1500 M / 1st Place Chris Gowell / 800M / 1:50.07 / 1st Place Stanford Invitational, Palo Alto, California April 7, 2012 Lennie Waite / 3K Steeple / 9:48 / 1st Place Texas Relays, Austin, Texas   March 28, 2012 Lennie Waite / 1500M / 4:19.44 / 5th Place Dacia Perkins / 5,000M / 16:47.76 / 2nd Place Natalie Picchetti / 1500M / 4:37.29 / 12th Place Chris Gowell / Jerry Thompson Mile / 4:01.08 / 1st Place Erik Stanley / Jerry Thompson Mile / 4:11.84 / 9th Place Erik Stanley / 5,000M  / 14:25.99 / 1st Place Austin American Statesman Capitol 10,000  March 25, 2012 Scott Macpherson / 1st Place / 29:51 Erik Stanley / 2nd Place / 30:48 Chris Gowell / 6th Place / 33:06 Kara June Thorne / 1st Place Female / 35:02 Dacia Perkins / 2nd Place Female / 35:15 Natalie Picchetti / 12th Place Female / 36:11 Houston 2012 Olympic Trials Marathon, Houston, Texas  January 14, 2012 Scott Macpherson / 2:27.15 / 80th Place Allison Macsas / 2:40.47 / 45th Place USATF Cross Country Club National Championships, Seattle, Washington  December 12, 2011 ***Cross Country Women’s Team Champions*** Natalie Picchetti / 20:48 / 17th Place Dacia Perkins / 20:50 / 20th Place Kara June Thorne / 20:51 / 23rd Place Allison Macsas / 20:51 / 24th Place San Antonio Rock ‘N’ Roll Half Marathon, San Antonio, Texas November 11, 2011 Dacia Perkins / 1:17.57 / 1st Place Allison Macsas / 1:18.16 / 6th Place Kara June Thorne / 1:18.31 / 7th Place Natalie Picchetti / 1:21.53 / 9th Place Run for the Water 10 Miler, Austin, Texas October 30, 2011 Scott Macpherson / 48:49 / 1st Place Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon October 7, 2011 Scott Macpherson / 48:46 / 6th Place 10 Miler USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Eugene, Oregon  June 23, 2012 Kara June Thorne / 10:04.85 / Steeple Semifinal Sarah Madebach / 10:14.58 / Steeple Semifinal Music City Distance Carnival June 4th, 2011 Chris Gowell / 1:48.47 / Men’s 800m “A” / 6th Place Lennie Waite / 10:07.14 / Women’s Steeplechase / 5th Place Sarah Madebach / 10:12.87 / Women’s Steeplechase / 7th Place Kara June / 10:17:07 / Women’s Steeplechase / 9th Place Natalie Picchetti / 5:10.97 / Women’s Mile / 7th Place USATF High Performance Meet at Occidental College May 21st, 2011 Sarah Madebach / 10:35.69 / Women’s Steeplechase “B” / 9th Place Kara June / 10:08.65 / Women’s Steeplechase Championship / 10th Place Lennie Waite / 10:23.52 / Women’s Steeplechase Championship / 13th Place Chris Gowell / 3:43.99 / Men’s 1500m “B” / 4th Place BMO Vancouver Marathon, Vancouver, BC, Canada May 1st, 2011 Allison Macsas / 2:44.50 / 2nd Place ** Olympic Trials Qualifier Payton Jordan Invitational, Palo Alto, California May 2nd, 2011 Lennie Waite / 10:16.51 / 13th Place Oschner Ironman 70.3 New Orleans, New Orleans, Louisiana   April 22, 2011 Joe Thorne / 3:39.18 / 33rd Place Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, California April 14th & 15th Women: Kara June /5000m Open A / 16:29.21 Sarah Madebach /5000m Open A / 16:29.21 Men: Scott Macpherson / 10,000m Invitational Elite / 28:47.59 Erik Stanley / 10,000m Olympic Development Elite / 29:34.84 Chris Gowell / 1500m Olympic Development Elite / 3:45.26 Galveston Triathlon, Galveston, Texas April 9, 2011 Joe Thorne / 4:10.22 / 32nd Place Texas Relays, Austin, Texas  April 8, 2011 Chris Gowell / Jerry Thompson 1 mile run / 4:14.86 / 5th Place Statesman Capitol 10,000, Austin, Texas March 27, 2011 Women: Allison Macsas / 34:52 / 1st Place Sarah Madebach / 35:36 / 3rd Place Men: Scott MacPherson / 29:58 / 1st Place Joe Thorne / 30:54 / 2nd Place Gate-River Run/USA 15K National Championships, Jacksonville, Florida  March 12, 2011 Men: Scott Macpherson / 44:41 / 17th Place Joe Thorne / 46:08 / 30th Place Women: Allison Macsas / 54:08 / 24th Place Kara June / 54:37 / 28th Place Sarah Madebach / 55:44 / 31st Place North American, Central American and Caribbean (NACAC) Cross Country Championship–6K, Trinidad & Tobago February 19, 2011 Kara June / 20:40 / 6th Place Team USA-Women were first place overall. USA Cross Country National Championships–8K, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, California   February 5, 2011 Kara June / 28:09 / 12th Place **Qualified for Team USA for NACAC Cross Country Championships Chevron Houston Marathon, Houston, Texas  January 30, 2011 Allison Macsas / 2:46.47 / 14th Place 3M Half Marathon, Austin, Texas  January 30, 2011 Chris Gowell / 1:12.37 / 20th Place USATF Half Marathon National Championships, Houston, Texas  January 29, 2011 Scott MacPherson / 1:04.03 / 7th Place Erik Stanley / 1:07.03 / 29th Place New Balance Games at the Armory, New York, New York  January 22, 2011 Men’s Mile: Darren Brown / Men’s Mile / 4:07.04 / 11th Place Bandera Trail Run — 25KM, Hill Country State Natural Area, Bandera, Texas  January 8, 2011 Erik Stanley / 1:39.01 / 1st Place **Course Record USATF National Club XC Championship, McAlpine Park, Charlotte, North Carolina   December 11, 2010 Women: Kara June / 20:20.4 / 12th Place Men: Darren Brown / 31:37.1 / 90th Place Dallas YMCA Turkey Trot — 8 Miler, Dallas, Texas  November 25, 2010 Scott Macpherson / 39:13 / 1st Place San Antonio Half Marathon/Texas Showdown, San Antonio, Texas  November 14, 2011 Women: Allison Macsas / 1:16.04 / 2nd Place Kara June / 1:17.52 / 3rd Place Men: Scott MacPherson / 1:04.26 / 1st Place **Olympic Trials Qualifier Darren Brown / 1:05.45 / 2nd Place Erik Stanley / 1:05.57 / 3rd Place Indie 5K (Part of the “The Running Event”), Austin, Texas  November 17, 2010 Women: Kara June / 17:11 / 3rd Place Men: Darren Brown / 14:49 / 1st Place IBM 10K, Austin, Texas  October 17, 2010 Women: Kara June / 34:56 / 1st Place Men: Scott MacPherson / 29:39 / 1st Place Darren Brown / 30:25 / 3rd Place Erik Stanley / 30:48 / 4th Place 2010 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Des Moines, Iowa  June 25, 2010 Kara June /3000m Steeplechase /7th place / 10:10.99 Occidental High Performance Meet, Los Angeles, California   May 22, 2010 Darren Brown / 1500m / 3:41.55 Kara June /1500m / 4:29.12

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: